{"title":"Occult \/ Tarrot \/ Astrology","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"zaman-ve-rolati̇vi̇te-time-and-relativity-by-bi̇li̇m-arastirma-merkezi̇-science-research-center","title":"ZAMAN VE RÖLATİVİTE Time and Relativity by BİLİM ARAŞTIRMA MERKEZİ Science Research Center","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Bilim Araştırma Merkezi (Science Research Center) was a Turkish publishing house and study group active primarily in the 1970s and 1980s.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eDespite its scientific-sounding name, it did not function like a traditional academic institution (such as NASA or CERN). Instead, it was a prominent hub for New Age philosophy, esoteric studies, and parapsychology in Turkey\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"BİLİM ARAŞTIRMA MERKEZİ","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42958724137210,"sku":"Y4\/8\/03232026","price":34.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/flipped-pages-zaman-ve-rolativite-time-and-relativity-by-bilim-arastirma-merkezi-science-research-center-37491009650938.jpg?v=1738841057"},{"product_id":"copy-of-katherine-mansfield-a-biography-by-antony-alpers-1954-2nd-printing","title":"The New Fortune in Your Hand","description":"\u003cp\u003eA comprehensive non-fiction guide to the art of palmistry (hand reading) by Elizabeth Daniels Squire. First published in 1960 by Fleet Press Corporation, it serves as a \"do-it-yourself\" handbook for interpreting the lines and mounts of the hand to gain insight into character and future potential.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Elizabeth Daniels Squire","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43039160533242,"sku":"u2\/28\/03292026","price":11.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_1169_004bf902-8514-4e4b-9785-218c99813dbc.jpg?v=1658599505"},{"product_id":"the-mysteries-and-secrets-of-magic-by-c-j-s-thompson-1973","title":"The Mysteries and Secrets of Magic by C.J.S Thompson [1973]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eGood\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eNo Jacket\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear: \u003c\/strong\u003e1973\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Causeway Books \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCover contains moderate wear and some stains. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePages are clean and binding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43626582278394,"sku":"A7","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_8899_4d5f7b38-3c68-41f7-bc20-587ae32798b2.jpg?v=1667877375"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-the-mystic-by-thomas-f-kearns-the-centaur-signed-1988-2nd-print","title":"The Art of the Mystic by Thomas F. Kearns The Centaur [SIGNED · 1988]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eNo jacket\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1988\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Stated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e 2nd\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Parker Publishing Publications \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1st\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Minor shelf wear to cover. Pages and binding in great condition. Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43646690754810,"sku":"b6","price":49.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/kearnssigned.jpg?v=1668391961"},{"product_id":"the-secret-doctrine-index-bibliography-by-h-p-blavatsky-1979","title":"The Secret Doctrine: Index \u0026 Bibliography by H.P. Blavatsky [1979]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Like New \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eC\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1979\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Theosophical Publishing House \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e New Edition Revised and corrected with additional material.  \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eBook are in excellent condition.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eDust Jackets contains some small tears and scuffs \/ stains. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44159748866298,"sku":"Z4","price":39.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_2672_e05b8e64-287d-424d-b043-49ceb3731db3.jpg?v=1680973785"},{"product_id":"toward-a-new-philosophical-basis-for-parapsychological-phenomena-by-hornell-hart","title":"Toward a New Philosophical Basis for Parapsychological Phenomena by Hornell Hart","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very Good \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1965\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSeries: Parapsychological Monographs No. 6\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Parapsychological Foundation \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContains minor wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePages and binding are in great shape. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44160197067002,"sku":"J3","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_6894.jpg?v=1680996507"},{"product_id":"fact-fraud-and-fantasy-the-occult-and-pseudosciences-by-morris-goran-1980","title":"Fact, Fraud, and Fantasy : the Occult and Pseudosciences By Morris Goran [1980]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Like New \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1980\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Littlefield Adams \u0026amp; Co.   \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContains minor shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44160206078202,"sku":"J3","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_6882.jpg?v=1680998022"},{"product_id":"handwriting-analysis-graphoanalysis-by-m-n-bunker-1968","title":"Handwriting Analysis: Graphoanalysis by M. N. Bunker [1968]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Like New \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eB \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1968\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Nelson Hall \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  New Edition \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBook is in excellent condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eClean pages and tight binding. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44160776569082,"sku":"J3","price":11.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_3133_86c5e269-417a-4b11-8e04-78c64c2285ba.jpg?v=1681039596"},{"product_id":"ancient-wisdom-invoking-the-power-of-your-soul-by-dan-dupuis-1995-1st-edit","title":"Ancient Wisdom: Invoking the Power of Your Soul..by Dan Dupuis [1995 · 1st Edit]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eAcceptable\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1995\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Aurum Publishing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  First Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact with minor underlining \/ highlighting.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44516555030778,"sku":"DL001 - NEK2","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-ancient-wisdom-invoking-the-power-of-your-soul-by-dan-dupuis-1995-1st-edit-39742689050874.jpg?v=1738700805"},{"product_id":"meditation-now-inner-peace-through-inner-wisdom-by-s-n-goenka-2003","title":"Meditation Now : Inner Peace Through Inner Wisdom by S. N. Goenka [2003]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2003\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e Second Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Vipassana Research Publications\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44647259439354,"sku":"DL001 - NEM2","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-meditation-now-inner-peace-through-inner-wisdom-by-s-n-goenka-2003-39931560788218.jpg?v=1738738456"},{"product_id":"the-da-vinci-code-by-dan-brown-2003","title":"The Da Vinci Code by Dan Brown [2003]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  C\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2003\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e 32nd Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Doubleday\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44760769855738,"sku":"DL001 - NEC2","price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6611.jpg?v=1699756539"},{"product_id":"the-qabalah-a-beginners-guide-by-kate-rheeders-1996-first-printing","title":"The Qabalah: A Beginner's Guide by Kate Rheeders [1996 · First Printing]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1996\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hodder and Stoughton\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Kate Rheeder","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45001250767098,"sku":"DL001 - A5","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3446_b03789ce-cf4d-4b2b-81a2-c9dd847ff459.jpg?v=1705367591"},{"product_id":"the-power-of-chi-by-michael-page-1994-first-printing","title":"The Power of Ch'i by Michael Page [1994 · First Printing]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Like New\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1994\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Aquarian \/ Thorsons \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Michael Page","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45001465626874,"sku":"DL001 - A5","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3457_46f10ec6-3fd1-41f0-b3a7-04eb63a69cfb.jpg?v=1705371968"},{"product_id":"copy-of-zen-flesh-zen-bones-a-collection-of-zen-and-pre-zen-writings-by-paul-reps-anchor-books-edition","title":"Gods From Outer Space By Erich von Däniken [1972 · Bantam Books]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cb\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/b\u003eGood\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Trade Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e  1972\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 8th\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Bantam Books\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e  Bantam Books\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains moderate shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eBinding tight and firm. Pages in good shape. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45279031230714,"sku":"NEO3","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8486_12bde320-d71e-4fd3-91b4-29b1b06e4518.jpg?v=1709491279"},{"product_id":"copy-of-gods-from-outer-space-by-erich-von-daniken-1972-bantam-books","title":"The Third Eye By T. Lobsang Rampa [1972 · Bantam Books]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cb\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/b\u003eVery Good\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Trade Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e  1972\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 4th\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Bantam Books\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e  Bantam Books\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains light shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eBinding tight and firm. Pages in excellent shape. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45279032803578,"sku":"NEO3","price":11.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8496_0270276e-682a-410f-9e05-5e28a4ec07e8.jpg?v=1709491369"},{"product_id":"voodoo-fire-in-haiti-by-richard-a-loederer-1st-edition-1935","title":"Voodoo Fire in Haiti by Richard A. Loederer [1st Edition · 1935]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very Good \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eD\u003cstrong\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1935\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Literary Guild \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e First \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePages are clean and in great shape.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBinding is tight. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45312777453818,"sku":"NEQ2","price":79.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_9946_f6d842c4-e685-444d-99b6-cb4d2a62a817.jpg?v=1709843097"},{"product_id":"the-tattooed-heart-of-livingston-by-marianne-greenwood-1964","title":"The Tattooed Heart Of Livingston By Marianne Greenwood [1964]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  B\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1964\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Stein and Day\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45313446215930,"sku":"DL001 - NEK5","price":15.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_9414_9d5ceb04-06cb-43eb-970a-c405981b9f4c.jpg?v=1709868973"},{"product_id":"the-spirit-book-encyclopedia-of-clairvoyance-channeling-and-spirit-by-buckland","title":"The Spirit Book: Encyclopedia of Clairvoyance, Channeling and Spirit by Buckland","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very Good \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2005\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1st \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Visible Ink\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eContains minor wear. \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45734629998842,"sku":"NED4","price":15.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3434.jpg?v=1713629390"},{"product_id":"secrets-from-a-stargazer-s-notebook-by-debbi-kempton-smith-1984","title":"Secrets from a Stargazer’s Notebook by Debbi Kempton-Smith [1984]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Good\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Paperback \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e \u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 1984\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 8th\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Bantam \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains moderate shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003ePages are clean and in good shape. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBinding is tight. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47082588307706,"sku":"B4 \/1","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8396_d7a40e21-4e83-455b-a147-d169482e0e38.jpg?v=1737987961"},{"product_id":"year-of-the-goddess-perpetual-calendar-of-festivals-by-robertson-1990","title":"Year of the Goddess : Perpetual Calendar of Festivals by Robertson [1990]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Very Good\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Paperback \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 1990\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 1st \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e The Aquarian Press\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains minor shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003ePages are clean and in great shape. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBinding is tight. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47112915845370,"sku":"H1","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1060.jpg?v=1739042465"},{"product_id":"secrets-of-magic-ancient-and-modern","title":"Secrets of Magic: Ancient and Modern","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"474\"\u003eWritten by the prolific magician, writer, and creator of \u003cem data-start=\"101\" data-end=\"113\"\u003eThe Shadow\u003c\/em\u003e, this book offers an engaging introduction to the world of magic. Gibson reveals the methods behind classic tricks, sleight-of-hand, illusions, and stage effects while also providing insight into the history and personalities of magic. Both instructional and entertaining, it’s a volume that appeals to beginners, enthusiasts, and collectors of magical lore.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"476\" data-end=\"526\" data-is-last-node=\"\" data-is-only-node=\"\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Walter Gibson","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47626412884218,"sku":"NEB3\/382\/AUGUST25","price":39.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2641.jpg?v=1755541301"},{"product_id":"the-history-and-practice-of-magic","title":"The History and Practice of Magic","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"88\" data-end=\"123\"\u003eThe History and Practice of Magic\u003c\/em\u003e traces the development of magical beliefs and occult practices across cultures and centuries. Blending folklore, superstition, alchemy, divination, and ceremonial magic, it explores both the traditions of the past and the methods once claimed by practitioners. Frequently reprinted in English from its 19th-century French original (\u003cem data-start=\"456\" data-end=\"491\"\u003eHistoire et Pratiques de la Magie\u003c\/em\u003e by Paul Christian), it remains a cornerstone in the study of occult history.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Paul Christian","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47626445684986,"sku":"NEB3\/383\/AUGUST25","price":59.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2630_1a489d13-f4a5-4469-8062-028c71d07114.jpg?v=1755541089"},{"product_id":"the-dictionary-of-dreams-10-000-dreams-interpreted","title":"The Dictionary of Dreams: 10,000 Dreams Interpreted","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhat does it mean to dream of running, playing an accordian, catching frogs, riding a stallion, eating honey, dying; or to see an eagle, apples, a tunnel, a shoemaker, or a field of growing wheat in your dreams?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis comprehensive and thorough study of dreams unravels the cloak of mystery surrounding these and hundreds of other mundane or strange items, happenings, places, people, and feelings encountered in the dream world to reveal what they mean in our lives -- unhappiness, financial loss, eventual success, or danger.\u003cbr\u003eMake contact with your inner self through this perfect bedside companion.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Gustavus Hindman Miller","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47727192703226,"sku":"NEH3\/14\/Sept2025","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3625.jpg?v=1758110005"},{"product_id":"witchcraft","title":"Witchcraft","description":"\u003cp\u003eWitchcraft, for most of us, is associated with Sabbats, black cats, and blood pacts with the devil. Pennethorne Hughes, however, has deliberately excised the sensation and legend in this scholarly study of a serious subject.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCredence in the powers of witches he sees as the degeneration of very early religious beliefs and practices, which at their best expressed an essential human faith in the identification of man with nature, of the self with the cosmos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHis full treatment of the early records and medieval background of the witch-cult draws in notable figures who seem to have dwelt on the fringe of a magical world-King Arthur, Jeanne d'Arc, Gilles de Rais (the original Bluebeard), and even Robin Hood. His evidence tends to suggest that some, at any rate, of the powers of witches were not to be despised.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWitchcraft, with its extensive bibliography of occult books, has an interest for students of anthropology, psychology, and religion: for the ordinary reader it offers a reliable history of a subject of unfailing appeal.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe cover shows a detail of 'The Last Judgement, attributed to Hieronymus Bosch, in the Groeningemuseum, Bruges (Snark International)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Pennethorne Hughes","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48142329741562,"sku":"B4\/3\/12202025","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_9225_979c7cc2-885a-4847-b00c-481b4ea1f070.jpg?v=1766236608"},{"product_id":"true-tales-of-the-unknown","title":"True Tales of the Unknown","description":"\u003cp\u003eChilling real-life tales of haunted houses, possession, evil spirits, ghosts, curses, and psychic phenomena\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Sharon Jarvis","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48147971145978,"sku":"Z3\/18\/12222025","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8736_f9b49fab-957e-4129-a65a-eae17c3a99df.jpg?v=1766426450"},{"product_id":"confrontations-with-the-devil","title":"Confrontations with the Devil! The Arts of Exorcism","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"115\" data-end=\"168\" style=\"caret-color: rgb(0, 0, 0); color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-variant-caps: normal; font-weight: 400; letter-spacing: normal; orphans: 2; text-align: start; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; white-space: normal; widows: 2; word-spacing: 0px; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-line: none; text-decoration-thickness: auto; text-decoration-style: solid;\"\u003eConfrontations with the Devil! The Arts of Exorcism\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cspan style=\"caret-color: rgb(0, 0, 0); color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-family: -webkit-standard; font-size: medium; font-style: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; font-weight: 400; letter-spacing: normal; orphans: 2; text-align: start; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; white-space: normal; widows: 2; word-spacing: 0px; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration: none; display: inline !important; float: none;\"\u003e is a nonfiction examination of exorcism as a religious and cultural practice within Christianity. Robert Pelton explores documented cases of alleged demonic possession, the beliefs surrounding them, and the rituals used to combat evil spirits. The book discusses theological foundations, historical precedents, and firsthand accounts, presenting exorcism as an element of spiritual warfare rooted in faith and tradition rather than psychology or medicine. Written for a general audience, it reflects mid-20th-century interest in the supernatural and religious explanations of evil.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Robert W. Pelton","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48194915762426,"sku":"ZA2\/17\/01062026","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_9632.jpg?v=1767802488"},{"product_id":"astrology-and-other-occult-games","title":"Astrology and Other Occult Games","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis title \u003cem data-start=\"540\" data-end=\"574\"\u003eAstrology and Other Occult Games\u003c\/em\u003e appears as a vintage paperback from 1972 that combines astrology and other occult-themed games or activities. It is published by Scholastic and is listed under categories related to mysticism, paranormal interests, and occultism, aimed at general readers rather than scholarly analysis.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Margaret \u0026 Eve Ronan","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48238198128890,"sku":"NEJ2\/17\/01192026","price":3.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1072.jpg?v=1768916260"},{"product_id":"the-facts-on-false-teaching-in-the-church-the-anker-series","title":"The Facts on...  (The Anker Series)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\"The Facts on...\" series, co-authored by Dr. John Ankerberg and John Weldon, consists of concise, 48-page booklets providing evangelical Christian, apologetic perspectives on various theological, occult, and contemporary issues. Covering topics from the New Age movement to specific cults and social issues, the series is designed to equip readers with documented, biblical arguments against opposing viewpoints.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"John Ankerberg, John Weldon","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48430535049466,"sku":"NEO4\/9\/03072026","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0756.heic?v=1772894666"},{"product_id":"spiritual-warfare-defeating-satan-in-the-christian-life","title":"Spiritual Warfare: The Dangers of the Occult and How to be Free from the Devil","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan class=\"BxUVEf ILfuVd\" lang=\"en\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"hgKElc pOOWX\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eThis book exposes occultism amid the rising vogue in occult practices\u003c\/b\u003e. Here is a book that details the dangers of any involvement with Satanism, Witchcraft, Seances and Mystical Trips induced by drugs or trance-like mediations.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Michael Harper","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48430651113722,"sku":"NEO4\/20\/03072026","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6894.jpg?v=1772897963"},{"product_id":"time-travelers-from-our-future-an-explanation-of-alien-abduction","title":"Time Travelers from our Future: An Explanation of Alien Abduction","description":"\u003cp\u003eIs it possible that some of the alien abductions reported each year are actually the result of our very own species visiting us from the future? In his exciting new book, Dr. Bruce Goldberg presents actual case histories from patients who, through hypnotic regressions, report strikingly similar experiences of being abducted by beings from 1,000 to 3,000 years in the future.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bruce Goldberg","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48430651375866,"sku":"NEO4\/21\/03072026","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6946_3f0bd662-7785-4126-ac9a-85a0f78ce369.jpg?v=1772898352"},{"product_id":"born-again-the-truth-about-reincarnation","title":"Born Again: The Truth About Reincarnation","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDoubleday 1970. BC Edition. Hardcover. In this text the author, a famed parapsychologist Hans Holzer investigates the cases of ordinary Americans who carry within themselves the memories of people who lived before. Using regressive hypnosis, Holzer took them back to previous lives and found breath-taking accounts of passion, love, dreams, intrigue - even rape and murder. (267 Pages). Book in good condition; dj shows wear including chipping, short tears.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Hans Holzer","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48430687584506,"sku":"NEO4\/24\/03072026","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6955_cafbb334-9d0e-40fd-af36-92fb66437f16.jpg?v=1772899884"},{"product_id":"facts-on-the-last-temptation-of-christ","title":"Facts on the Last Temptation of Christ \/ False Teachings of the Church","description":"\u003cp\u003eA great book for understanding one of the major attacks on Christianity.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"John Ankerberg, John Weldon","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48444541698298,"sku":"NEL4\/6\/03102026","price":4.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1099_e555e20a-bcb1-498e-827d-f7233f1a196e.jpg?v=1773142945"},{"product_id":"the-occult-a-history","title":"The Occult: A History","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eThis nonfiction work surveys the history and ideas of occultism, examining figures and traditions ranging from ancient magic to modern esoteric thinkers. Colin Wilson discusses personalities such as Aleister Crowley, George Gurdjieff, Helena Blavatsky, and Rasputin while exploring themes of psychic phenomena, mysticism, and human consciousness. The book is structured in three parts covering an overview of occult thought, a historical survey of magical traditions, and theories about latent human powers.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Colin Wilson","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48490520740090,"sku":"U1\/21\/03182026","price":39.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8256_32a45d6e-414e-4e32-8198-034a75996b81.jpg?v=1773870661"},{"product_id":"ghost-hunting-how-to-investigate-the-paranormal","title":"Ghost Hunting: How to Investigate the Paranormal","description":"\u003cp\u003eGHOSTHUNTING is a common sense approach to the investigation and resolution of cases of reported ghostly happenings, including apparitions, hauntings and poltergeists. Written so that the reader quickly grasps what parapsychologists think ghosts are and how to best deal with the phenomena and the experiences of the people having them. Covers the investigative process from the initial call and assessment to the on-site investigative techniques and technology. Deals with how to come up with solutions and resolutionsways to get \"rid\" of the phenomena. Includes a discussion of the use of technology and the use of psychics in paranormal investigations and if anyone can prove the existence of ghosts. Finally, the book covers information resources and organizations that the new ghost-hunter and the person who encounters a ghost can find to learn more about the subject and for help with cases they’re investigating or phenomena they’re experiencing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Loyd Auerbach","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48573863559418,"sku":"SW-B2\/43\/03292026","price":5.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3770_69be7fa4-087b-4a02-afd8-a700820dc7ea.jpg?v=1774825695"},{"product_id":"the-devils-dictionary","title":"The devil's dictionary","description":"\u003cp\u003eHerein are contained the sardonic definitions published by Ambrose Bierce as The Cynic's Word Book in 1906; augmented, edited and republished by the illustrious author in 1911 as The Devil's Dictionary . Unlike other editions which modify, tone down and make moronic additions to Bierce's original Devil's Dictionary, presented here are the complete contents of the 1911 edition without deletions, modifications or embellishments, of any kind, which might diminish the impact of the original politically incorrect collection; hence, the redundantly worded description of this volume as \"Complete and Unabridged\". This editorial license would surely have caused Bierce to go ballistic if he were still alive. Ambrose Bierce was an extraordinary a veteran of the American Civil War, renowned writer, political pundit, social commentator and, in many ways, a philosopher who was ahead of his time. His mysterious disappearance, in 1914 during the Mexican Revolution, was the subject of the Old Gringo . Shortly before he vanished, he wrote to a \"Good-bye - if you hear of my being stood up against a Mexican stone wall and shot to rags please know that I think that is a pretty good way to depart this life. It beats old age, disease, or falling down the cellar stairs. To be a Gringo in Mexico - ah, that is euthanasia\". His own definition of cynic suited him \"CYNIC, n. A blackguard whose faulty vision sees things as they are, not as they ought to be. Hence the custom among the Scythians of plucking out a cynic's eyes to improve his vision.\"\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ambrose Bierce","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48584572829946,"sku":"SW-C2\/15\/03312026","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_4060_1f9726bf-2b3d-4bd6-a86c-0a834c97668d.jpg?v=1774975421"},{"product_id":"the-tarot-path-to-self-development","title":"The Tarot Path to Self-Development","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe mysterious deck of cards known as the Tarot tells the story of life's journey through a series of symbolic images. This book discusses the twenty-two cards of the major arcana, which illustrate important stages of the path of inner development. Each image is a link in the chain of being that must be fully experienced and understood. In meditative passages, the author shows how to recognize these symbolic experiences in daily life and offers valuable insights into the process of self-development.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Micheline Stuart, Helen Palmer","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48621594214650,"sku":"SW-C3\/5\/04072026","price":3.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0502_a1d8ebf8-f109-4d1d-a699-5a21344fa38e.jpg?v=1775568475"},{"product_id":"ghostly-encounters-true-stories-of-americas-haunted-inns-and-hotels","title":"Ghostly Encounters: True Stories of America's Haunted Inns and Hotels","description":"\u003cp\u003ePacked with chilling stories, GHOSTLY ENCOUNTERS is filled with practical information for anyone who dares to spend a night in a haunted house.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFrances Kermeen bought the Myrtles Plantation of St. Francisville, LA, with the dream of turning the historic site into a cozy inn. But she was shocked to discover that the property was haunted. Instead of losing customers, however, business exploded. Since then, Kermeen has traveled to over 150 haunted inns and hotels throughout the U.S. and collected some of the creepiest ghost stories ever told-and they're all true. Readers will enter the Oatman Hotel, where the distinct outline of a man, once murdered in the room, remains imprinted on the sheets-no matter how many times the maids change them. And in the garden of the Myrtles Plantation, two little girls, who were poisoned there in 1824, are often seen playing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Frances Kermeen","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48621594116346,"sku":"SW-C3\/4\/04072026","price":4.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0415_ae15083e-8697-46a5-9c02-3d60727d40f9.jpg?v=1775572829"},{"product_id":"sightings-ufos-beyond-imagination-lies-the-truth","title":"Sightings: UFOs: Beyond Imagination Lies the Truth","description":"\u003cp\u003eIllustrated with photographs, a collection of thirty stories drawn from the syndicated television program Sightings recounts the purportedly real encounters of humans with extraterrestrials, sometimes with U.S. government involvement. Original. 50,000 first printing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Susan Michaels","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48621594607866,"sku":"SW-C3\/12\/04072026","price":4.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0398_521a4888-e2e3-4a82-9430-5c359cc3d85c.jpg?v=1775573771"},{"product_id":"classic-tarot-spreads","title":"Classic Tarot Spreads","description":"\u003cp\u003eClassic Tarot Spreads presents one of the most comprehensive collections of card spreads available in one book. It includes 22 classic spreads that provide a key to the history, mythology and metaphysical meanings of the cards. The book not only covers the practice and ritual of card reading, it treats the Tarot deck as a magical tool and counseling medium that can be used to resolve basic life issues. Sandor Konraad includes spreads for opening a reading - answering questions about health, love, marriage and money - as well as spreads for ending a reading.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Sandor Konraad","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48621594673402,"sku":"SW-C3\/10\/04072026","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0529_17fcab1c-f177-40a8-88a5-561f0783e540.jpg?v=1775574480"},{"product_id":"ghosts-hauntings-and-possessions-bk-1","title":"Ghosts, Hauntings and Possessions (Book 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003eIn Ghosts, Hauntings and Possessions, Dr. Hans Holzer, best-selling author and psychic investiga-tor, takes you on a remarkable journey into the vast, often frightening, realm of the unknown. Get a rare glimpse into the extraordinary world of \"ghost hunting\"!\u003cbr\u003eIncluded in this book are:\u003cbr\u003e• Incredible, hair-raising accounts of restless ghosts and authentic haunted houses-from the American Revolution to the present.\u003cbr\u003e• Complete transcripts of seances and Ouija board sessions during which the spirits of Elvis Presley and John F. Kennedy were contacted.\u003cbr\u003e• Fascinating explorations of psychic pho-tography-the unmistakable image of Abraham Lincoln mysteriously appearing on film more than a century after his death!\u003cbr\u003e• Spellbinding tales of ordinary people tormented and possessed by terrifying entities and eerie voices from the beyond.\u003cbr\u003eThese stories and many more are guaranteed to intrigue, thrill, and entertain readers of all ages!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Hans Holzer, Raymond Buckland","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48621594935546,"sku":"SW-C3\/14\/04072026","price":4.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0479_5d7b89f8-ed65-4bef-ad31-98823fae3d37.jpg?v=1775568811"},{"product_id":"black-magic-revelations-metaphysical-astrology","title":"Black Magic, Revelations, Metaphysical Astrology","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eBlack Magic Revelations by Zolar is a vintage occult paperback focusing on metaphysical astrology, mediumship, and crystal gazing, designed to teach readers how to harness occult forces for luck and success.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Zolar","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48621879755002,"sku":"SW-C3\/17\/04072026","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0565_cf045c2d-9b31-4bbd-9968-f18ffd36009e.jpg?v=1775571087"},{"product_id":"the-pictorial-key-to-the-tarot","title":"The Pictorial Key to the Tarot","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eThe Pictorial Key to the Tarot is the essential companion guide to the Rider-Waite-Smith (RWS) tarot deck, written by occultist Arthur Edward Waite and illustrated by Pamela Colman Smith. First published in 1910, it was the first major work to feature fully illustrated \"scenic\" Minor Arcana cards, which revolutionized how tarot was read and understood by making it more intuitive for the general public.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAMQAA\" data-complete=\"true\" data-processed=\"true\" data-copy-service-computed-style='font-family: \"Google Sans\", Roboto, Arial, sans-serif; font-size: 16px; font-weight: 400; margin: 12px 0px 16px; text-decoration: none; border-bottom: 0px none rgb(10, 10, 10);'\u003eThe book is structured into three primary parts:\u003cbr\u003ePart I: The Veil and Its Symbols: Provides a critical history of tarot, famously debunking then-popular theories of an ancient Egyptian origin while focusing on the cards' evolution in the 15th century.\u003cbr\u003ePart II: The Doctrine Behind the Veil: Features detailed analysis and black-and-white plates of all 78 cards. Waite explores their esoteric symbolism, influenced heavily by his studies with the Hermetic Order of the Golden Dawn.\u003cbr\u003ePart III: The Outer Methods of the Oracles: Offers practical instructions for divination, including the popularization of the Celtic Cross spread.\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Arthur Edward Waite","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48621919338746,"sku":"SW-C3\/19\/04072026","price":54.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0421_1bdce9de-1f21-4346-bd0d-827335b0ac3f.jpg?v=1775569818"},{"product_id":"a-complete-guide-to-the-tarot","title":"A Complete Guide to the Tarot","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eA Complete Guide to the Tarot by Eden Gray is a classic foundational text that helped popularize the Rider-Waite-Smith tarot system in the 20th century. Gray presents the tarot as a symbolic record of human experience, offering psychological insight and spiritual counsel alongside traditional fortune-telling.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Eden Gray","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48621925105914,"sku":"SW-C3\/20\/04072026","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0461_29ce6dae-0741-4907-a4ce-3cbde504140f.jpg?v=1775570518"},{"product_id":"the-stairway-to-heaven-the-first-book-of-the-earth-chronicles","title":"The Stairway to Heaven (The Earth Chronicles: Book 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003eSince earliest times, humanity has pondered the incomprehensible mysteries of the universe, life...and the afterlife. Was there somewhere on Earth where, after death, mortal man could join the immortal Gods? Where was this place? By whom was it established? And does it still exist today?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAfter years of painstaking research -- combining recent archaeological discoveries with ancient texts and artifacts -- noted scholar Zecharia Sitchin has identified the legendary Land of the Gods...and provided astounding new revelations about the Great Pyramids, the Sphinx, and other mysterious monuments whose true meanings and purposes have been lost for eons.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Zecharia Sitchin","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48625846845690,"sku":"SW-C3\/38\/04072026","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_5201_ac2265cb-04b0-48e6-ac1b-1ec0d5da169f.jpg?v=1775656894"},{"product_id":"pursuit-of-destiny","title":"Pursuit of Destiny","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"Y3BBE\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-hveid=\"CAEIBBAA\" data-complete=\"true\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003eThe book outlines a system based on \u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-complete=\"true\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e36 ten-day cycles\u003c\/strong\u003e of the solar year. Hasbrouck links these cycles to the \u003cstrong class=\"Yjhzub\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-complete=\"true\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003eMinor Arcana\u003c\/strong\u003e of the Tarot, providing a personality analysis and \"destiny\" profile based on an individual's birth date. This method is designed to help readers understand psychological factors and life purpose with greater accuracy than traditional sun-sign astrology alone.\u003cspan class=\"uJ19be notranslate\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-wiz-uids=\"PCTlBc_14,PCTlBc_15\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-complete=\"true\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"vKEkVd\" data-animation-atomic=\"\" data-wiz-attrbind=\"class=PCTlBc_13\/TKHnVd\" data-sae=\"\"\u003e\u003cspan aria-hidden=\"true\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"Fsg96\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-complete=\"true\" data-processed=\"true\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"otQkpb\" aria-level=\"3\" role=\"heading\" data-animation-nesting=\"\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-complete=\"true\" data-processed=\"true\" data-sae=\"\" aria-owns=\"action-menu-parent-container\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"Muriel Hasbrouck","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48697741672698,"sku":"SW-B4\/55\/04132026","price":149.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2293_01b68e0a-ad36-4a79-8c72-59c2c763b858.jpg?v=1776628285"},{"product_id":"simplified-scientific-tables-of-houses-latitude-0-to-66-degrees","title":"Simplified Scientific Tables of Houses Latitude 0 to 66 Degrees","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSection One (The Atlas): \u003c\/strong\u003eProvides longitudes and latitudes for approximately 5,700 cities worldwide, including time differences from Greenwich.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSection Two (The Tables):\u003c\/strong\u003e Contains the astronomical tables for every degree of latitude from 1° to 66° North or South using the Placidian system. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"The Rosicrucian Fellowship","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48718982873338,"sku":"SW-B4\/74\/04132026","price":11.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2383_ff24a7ec-cdf8-496f-8e06-620c8f441c9d.jpg?v=1776725579"},{"product_id":"new-york-state-ghosts-volume-two","title":"New York State Ghosts, Volume Two","description":"\u003cp\u003ePitkin's second book of ghost stories from the Empire State is illustrated with photos. Again, as in previous ghost books, he doesn't aim for a scream response to the mysterious circumstances in which many people live and work. Instead, his motto is \"Enlighten, Don't Frighten.\" These are non-fictional and researched stories, as much history as mystery.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"David J. Pitkin","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48892728869114,"sku":"A3 \/10\/05152026","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3226.jpg?v=1778854253"}],"url":"https:\/\/flippedpages.com\/collections\/astrology-tarot.oembed?page=3","provider":"Flipped Pages","version":"1.0","type":"link"}