{"title":"Cookbooks\/Food\/Berverage","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"aphrodisia-an-experience-in-herbs-spices-essential-oils-w-price-list-1977","title":"Aphrodisia: An Experience in Herbs, Spices \u0026 Essential Oils w\/ Price List [1977]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eVery Good  \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1977\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Aphrodisia \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43149762298106,"sku":"A6","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_28602.jpg?v=1661203186"},{"product_id":"casolas-coooking-delights-by-matteo-casola-1976-first-edition-signed","title":"Casola's Coooking Delights by Matteo Casola [1976 · First Edition · SIGNED]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Acceptable \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eC \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1976\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Vantage Books\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e First \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned by author.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCover contains moderate wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePrevious owner wrote name in book.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSeveral pages are highlighted.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBinding is tight. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44211534332154,"sku":"SW2","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/cacolasigned.png?v=1683214254"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-sushi-by-omae-and-tachibana-1982-1st-edition-2nd-printing","title":"The Story of Sushi by Omae \u0026 Tachibana [1982 · 1st Edition, 2nd Printing]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Like New \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade:  \u003c\/strong\u003eA\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1982\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Stated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e 2nd \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Kodansha America \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1st Edition \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages are clean and in great shape\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44343554146554,"sku":"DL001 - U2","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_4472_7ac77c22-2e84-4d40-8836-1a93183209f2.jpg?v=1689293929"},{"product_id":"copy-of-george-washingtons-birthdays-by-wilma-pitchford-hays-1963","title":"Grandmother's Kitchen Wisdom by Myles H. Bader [2005]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eBook Condition:  \u003c\/b\u003eBrand New\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e2005\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" size=\"3\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif; font-size: medium;\"\u003e  Northstar Publishing\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003eCover shows signs of minor wear; upper corner of cover slightly damaged.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003ePages are clean; Book is still sealed.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44444654141690,"sku":"CE002-NEJ3","price":11.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_95762.jpg?v=1691596957"},{"product_id":"feast-of-india-a-legacy-of-recipes-and-fables-by-rani-1991","title":"Feast of India: A Legacy of Recipes and Fables by Rani [1991]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1991\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Contemporary Books\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44593765974266,"sku":"DL001 - NEA1","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0656_12186eb8-2f5f-4eb1-b7da-54014567e020.jpg?v=1696009882"},{"product_id":"the-wall-street-journal-guide-to-wine-new-and-improved-2002-first-printing","title":"The Wall Street Journal Guide to Wine New and Improved [2002 · First Printing]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Like New\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  A\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2002\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Broadway Books\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Second Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44610600927482,"sku":"DL001 - NEL3","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2197_bc2e3e30-2b53-464d-a6b8-bfbb2678bbfe.jpg?v=1696643677"},{"product_id":"wine-folly-magnum-edition-by-hammack-and-puckette-2018-first-printing","title":"Wine Folly: Magnum Edition by  Hammack and Puckette [2018 · First Printing]","description":"\u003ctable data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2018\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Printing \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Penguin\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Magnum Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44610613215482,"sku":"DL001 - NEL3","price":25.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-wine-folly-magnum-edition-by-hammack-and-puckette-2018-first-printing-39895318298874.jpg?v=1738859773"},{"product_id":"windows-on-the-world-complete-wine-course-2006-by-kevin-zraly-2005","title":"Windows on the World Complete Wine Course 2006 by Kevin Zraly [2005]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  B\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2005\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Sterling Publishing \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2006 Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44619901698298,"sku":"DL00 - NEK1","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-windows-on-the-world-complete-wine-course-2006-by-kevin-zraly-2005-39905226064122.jpg?v=1738860667"},{"product_id":"the-food-of-france-by-waverley-root-1977-vintage-books-edition","title":"The Food of France by Waverley Root [1977 · Vintage Books Edition]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1977\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Random House\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Vintage Books Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44634451607802,"sku":"DL001 - NEL5","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1553_5b5c81b6-ae71-4e36-b86e-23f5b8534e46.jpg?v=1697238165"},{"product_id":"wine-tour-of-the-finger-lakes-by-grady-wells-2004-first-printing","title":"Wine Tour of the Finger Lakes by Grady Wells [2004 · First Printing]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  A\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2004\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e McBook Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44638807228666,"sku":"DL001 - NEL5","price":18.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-wine-tour-of-the-finger-lakes-by-grady-wells-2004-first-printing-39922443354362.jpg?v=1738859410"},{"product_id":"the-connoisseurs-handbook-of-california-wines-by-olken-1984-third-edition","title":"The Connoisseurs' Handbook of California Wines by Olken \u0026 [1984 · Third Edition]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  B\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1984\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Alfred A. Knopf\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Third Edition, Updated \u0026amp; Expanded\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44646693568762,"sku":"DL001 - NEM2","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2728_2271b45c-d9b8-476d-8182-b5c607cc6768.jpg?v=1697572962"},{"product_id":"llewellyns-2005-herbal-almanac-herbs-for-cooking-crafts-health-beauty","title":"Llewellyn's 2005 Herbal Almanac Herbs for Cooking \u0026 Crafts Health \u0026 Beauty","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eLike New\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2004 \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Llewellyn Worldwide\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2005\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBook binding tight and firm. Pages clean. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44830727930106,"sku":"h7","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/gfafd.jpg?v=1714398448"},{"product_id":"capital-connoisseur-cookbook-by-lawrence-center-independence-house-1988","title":"Capital Connoisseur Cookbook by Lawrence Center Independence House [1988]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1988\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Wimmer Bros\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are in good shape and intact with minor writing \/ underlining.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44913472602362,"sku":"DL001 - NEN3","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_9520_73896faf-3f26-4c3d-9e1e-69c0bf163f27.jpg?v=1703202143"},{"product_id":"the-pantropheon-a-history-of-food-and-preparation-in-ancient-times-by-alexis-soyer-1977","title":"The Pantropheon A History of Food and Preparation in Ancient Times by Alexis Soyer [1977]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very Good\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eNo jacket \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1977\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paddington Press LTD\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBook shows minor shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePages are clean and binding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45139395215610,"sku":"NEO2 GRAN","price":27.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0778_0dec3871-f27e-4b94-90e8-45c391e15145.jpg?v=1706980755"},{"product_id":"how-to-garnish-by-harvey-rosen-1983","title":"How to Garnish by Harvey Rosen [1983]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very Good \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eNo Jacket \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1983\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  International Culinary Consultants \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45140419084538,"sku":"Z6 GRA","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0548_3b49b13d-ce5f-4f24-86d8-3257b42d21f5.jpg?v=1706998539"},{"product_id":"favorite-recipes-of-california-winemakers-by-wine-advisory-board-1963","title":"Favorite Recipes Of California Winemakers by Wine Advisory Board [1963]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Spiral Bound Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1963\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Wine Advisory Board\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are in good shape and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45169539481850,"sku":"DL001 - NEQ3","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1593_2f2358db-f5ba-4cdb-b895-c7634f1103a2.jpg?v=1707532267"},{"product_id":"wild-game-cookbook-by-north-american-hunting-club-1992","title":"Wild Game Cookbook by North American Hunting Club [1992]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat: \u003c\/strong\u003ePaperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1992\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e North American Hunting Club\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45169544855802,"sku":"DL001 - NEQ3","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-wild-game-cookbook-by-north-american-hunting-club-1992-40474475856122.jpg?v=1738866791"},{"product_id":"informal-entertaining-country-style-by-nell-nichols-1973","title":"Informal Entertaining Country Style By Nell Nichols [1973]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1973\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Doubleday \u0026amp; Company\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45203446038778,"sku":"DL001 - U3","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3225_6973d127-08f6-47a6-8155-ea3505d6e64d.jpg?v=1708305679"},{"product_id":"betty-crockers-new-boys-and-girls-cookbook-1973-11th-print-golden-press","title":"Betty Crocker's New Boys and Girls Cookbook [1973 · 11th Print · Golden Press]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eGood\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1973\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e 11th\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Golden Press\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Cover contains moderate shelf wear. Ex libris sticker on front end cover. \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBinding in good shape, tight and firm. \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFirst page has ripped out of bottom half. All other pages completely intact. \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages in great shape, no writing or markings. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45734675906810,"sku":"NED3","price":29.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3588.jpg?v=1713631877"},{"product_id":"capital-pride-singers-presents-a-medley-of-recipes-cook-book-2002-schenectady-new-york","title":"Capital Pride Singers Presents: A Medley of Recipes [Cook Book · 2002 · Schenectady, New York]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cb\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/b\u003eGood\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e  2002\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Parcel post Plus\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e  First \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Cover contains minor shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eBinding tight and firm. Pages in great shape, no writing or markings. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45846726377722,"sku":"NED4","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_4122.jpg?v=1714734852"},{"product_id":"la-cuisine-simple-des-quatre-saisons-lhiver-mary-colson-libelle-french-1978","title":"La cuisine simple des quatre saisons L'Hiver Mary Colson [Libelle · French · 1978]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cb\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/b\u003eVery Good\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Trade Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e  1978\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e L'Hiver\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e  D\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCover contains heavy shelf wear.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eBinding tight and firm. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePages in great shape, no writing or markings.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45859322626298,"sku":"NED4","price":39.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_4216.jpg?v=1714914318"},{"product_id":"june-roths-fast-and-fancy-cookbook-gourmet-dishes-1st-edition-1969-copy","title":"Munchies Late-Night Meals from World's Best Chefs [1st Ed · 1st Print · 2017]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Very Good\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e   2017\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePrint:\u003c\/b\u003e 1st\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e  Ten Speed Press\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e   1st\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains moderate shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eBinding tight and firm. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePages in excellent shape, no writing or markings. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46171881767162,"sku":"NEN4","price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6083_2fc936f6-6a01-4e2c-8227-3fbbde52eaa4.jpg?v=1717425036"},{"product_id":"modern-country-cooking-skills-seasonal-recipes-by-annemarie-ahearn-1st-ed-2020","title":"Modern Country Cooking Skills Seasonal Recipes By Annemarie Ahearn [1st Ed 2020]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cb\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/b\u003eLike New\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e  2020\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 1st\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Roost Books\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e  1st\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46172188573946,"sku":"nen4","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6076_b3ce4abe-26ac-4eb9-aee3-55d3983e3c85.jpg?v=1717430936"},{"product_id":"modern-country-cooking-skills-seasonal-recipes-by-annemarie-ahearn-1st-ed-2020-copy","title":"Full Moon Suppers Recipes from Land and Sea By Annemarie Ahearn [1st Ed · 2017]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cb\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/b\u003eLike New\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e  2017\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 1st\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Roost Books\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e  1st\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46172201320698,"sku":"nen4","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6069_0864e8ec-013f-4e3f-993d-32b741535f68.jpg?v=1717431234"},{"product_id":"people-and-woods-in-scotland-a-histroy-by-t-c-smout-2003-copy","title":"Handheld Pies: Dozens of Pint-Size Sweets \u0026 Savories by Sarah Billingsley","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003eLike\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003eNew\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e  2011\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePrint:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e1st\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Chronicle Books \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains minor wear. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46283877384442,"sku":"NEP3 \/ 1","price":5.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_7853.jpg?v=1719324102"},{"product_id":"farm-recipes-and-food-secrets-from-norske-nook-by-helen-myhre-signed-1993","title":"Farm Recipes and Food Secrets from Norske Nook by Helen Myhre [SIGNED · 1993]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Like New \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/b\u003eA \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 1993\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 2nd \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Crown\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eIn excellent condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46283880530170,"sku":"Z6","price":24.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/farm.png?v=1719324279"},{"product_id":"falling-cloudberries-world-of-family-recipes-by-tessa-kiros-1st-print-2004","title":"Falling Cloudberries: World of Family Recipes by Tessa Kiros [1st Print · 2004]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Like New \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/b\u003eA\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 2004\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e  1st \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e \u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Andrew McMeel Publishing \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46283897569530,"sku":"Z6","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_7758.jpg?v=1719324703"},{"product_id":"the-taste-of-mexico-by-patricia-quintana-1st-print-1986","title":"The Taste of Mexico By Patricia Quintana [1st Print · 1986]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Very Good \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/b\u003eB\u003cb\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 1986\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 1st \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Stewart, Tabori \u0026amp; Chang\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cb\u003e1st \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eContains minor shelf wear. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46283958452474,"sku":"Z6","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_7740.jpg?v=1719325737"},{"product_id":"cooking-with-spirits-by-ruth-vendley-neumann-1961","title":"Cooking with Spirits by Ruth Vendley Neumann [1961]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Very Good \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/b\u003eB \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 1961\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Castle Books \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eContains minor shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003ePages are in great shape. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBinding is firm and tight. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 20.0pt; font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46300400287994,"sku":"NEQ 3 \/1","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8219.jpg?v=1719521526"},{"product_id":"hudson-valley-mediterranean-gigi-good-food-cookbook-by-laura-pensiero-2009","title":"Hudson Valley Mediterranean: Gigi Good Food Cookbook by Laura Pensiero [2009]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Like New \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/b\u003eB \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 2009\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 1st \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e William Morrow\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e  First \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46319133131002,"sku":"C3","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8449.jpg?v=1719772966"},{"product_id":"not-your-mothers-slow-cooker-cookbook-by-beth-hensperger-julie-kaufmann","title":"Not Your Mother's Slow Cooker Cookbook by Beth Hensperger \u0026 Julie Kaufmann","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Like New \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Paperback \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 2005\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 20th \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Harvard Common Press\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46319344091386,"sku":"C3","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_86422.jpg?v=1719775440"},{"product_id":"the-self-organizing-revolution-common-principles-of-the-educational-alternative","title":"Home Plate Hits: Recipes from the Kitchens of the Minnesot Twins [1st Print]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Very Good \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Paperback \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 1994\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 1st \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Waldman House Press\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003eContains minor shelf wear. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePages are clean and binding is tight. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46361660227834,"sku":"C6","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_9053_0517befe-bfc8-4720-9398-8a17b42bbd58.jpg?v=1720190733"},{"product_id":"the-ultimate-vegetarian-cookbook-by-roz-denny-1995","title":"The Ultimate Vegetarian Cookbook by Roz Denny [1995]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Very Good \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/b\u003eB\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 1995\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Anness Publishing\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eContains minor shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46373211767034,"sku":"B1","price":8.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_9871.jpg?v=1720443285"},{"product_id":"peter-pauper-press-cookbooks-lot-of-10-1st-editions-1950s-1960s-copy","title":"Simple Contintental Cookery Enda Beilenson art by Ruth McCrea [1st Ed. · 1963]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Very Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eDust Jacket Grade:  \u003c\/b\u003eC\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e   1963\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e  The Peter Pauper Press\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e   1st\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains minor shelf wear. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003ePages are clean and in great shape.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBinding is tight. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46664833564922,"sku":"NEA5","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2381_44bd9cb3-eaf5-45ef-9bfa-786b108fb478.jpg?v=1726611146"},{"product_id":"the-abc-of-cocktails-peter-pauper-press-2nd-edition-1957-copy","title":"The Merrie Christmas Cook Book Peter Pauper Press [2nd Edition · 1984]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Very Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eDust Jacket Grade:  B\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e   1984\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e  The Peter Pauper Press\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e   2nd\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains minor shelf wear. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003ePages are clean and in great shape. No markings. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBinding is tight. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46664845525242,"sku":"NEA5","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2404.jpg?v=1726611715"},{"product_id":"salades-des-4-saisons-4-season-salads-cuisine-futee-french-1984","title":"Salades des 4 Saisons (4 Season Salads) [Cuisine Futee · French · 1984]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Very Good\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Paperback \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e 1984\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Grund\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains minor shelf wear. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003ePages are clean and in great shape. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eGift Inscription on title page. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBinding is tight. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47082716397818,"sku":"NEC3 \/1","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8525_1de66537-bfbe-4bdc-b800-2fcc5851db8f.jpg?v=1737994780"},{"product_id":"the-great-minnesota-cookie-book-by-lee-svitak-dean-rick-nelson-2018","title":"The Great Minnesota Cookie Book by Lee Svitak Dean \u0026 Rick Nelson [2018]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e Like New \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e   2018\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e  2nd\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e  University of Minnesota Press\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Times New Roman',serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003eIn excellent shape. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47127245848826,"sku":"nep3","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1782_20c35458-aede-4bc7-bc00-56ca29eac582.jpg?v=1739490359"},{"product_id":"betty-crockers-dinner-parties-golden-press-6th-printing-1977","title":"Betty Crocker's Dinner Parties [Golden Press · 6th Printing · 1977]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e  1977\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e 6th \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e Golden Press, Western Publishing Company\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e  \u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains moderate shelf wear.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePages are clean and in good shape. Title page contains some foxing and previous owner name. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47232989069562,"sku":"J7\/13\/APR25\/J71","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6043_9f91f3c2-672a-4112-aeec-099931067de7.jpg?v=1744106523"},{"product_id":"an-american-taste-of-japan","title":"An American Taste of Japan","description":"","brand":"Elizabeth Andoh","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47261401972986,"sku":"NEG1\/58\/APR25","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_4239_6ab28ee0-7822-449c-bb3e-8523e2feb942.jpg?v=1744891255"},{"product_id":"face-food-the-visual-creativity-of-japanese-bento-boxes","title":"Face Food:The Visual Creativity of Japanese Bento Boxes","description":"","brand":"Christopher D. Salyers","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47264821018874,"sku":"NEG2\/23\/APR25","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6554.jpg?v=1744995973"},{"product_id":"tea-in-the-east-tea-habits-along-the-tea-route","title":"Tea in the East: Tea Habits Along the Tea Route","description":"","brand":"Carole Manchester","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47264997835002,"sku":"NEG2\/47\/APR25","price":11.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6491_a93bd14a-cdfb-4073-9b85-e5d804d72425.jpg?v=1744998801"},{"product_id":"serve-the-people-a-stir-fried-journey-through-china","title":"Serve the People: A Stir-Fried Journey Through China","description":"","brand":"Jen Lin-Liu","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47264998064378,"sku":"NEG2\/48\/APR25","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6489_81fc278a-b1c1-459b-91dd-9a53e3d0b1e8.jpg?v=1744998841"},{"product_id":"the-fortune-cookie-chronicles-adventures-in-the-world-of-chinese-food","title":"The Fortune Cookie Chronicles: Adventures in the World of Chinese Food","description":"","brand":"Jennifer 8 Lee","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47264999178490,"sku":"NEG2\/49\/APR25","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6487_b0458145-a61c-41bc-9a50-7546f66152ee.jpg?v=1744998891"},{"product_id":"primal-blueprint-healthy-sauces-dressings-and-toppings","title":"Primal Blueprint Healthy Sauces, Dressings and Toppings","description":"\u003cp\u003eFollowing the popularity of The Primal Blueprint Cookbook and Primal Blueprint Quick \u0026amp; Easy Meals (both attained Amazon’s #1 ranking for low-carb cookbooks), best-selling author Mark Sisson and gourmet chef Jennifer Meier team up again to transform ordinary meals into culinary masterpieces with Primal Blueprint Healthy Sauces, Dressings \u0026amp; Toppings. You’ll get acquainted with the essential list of Primal-approved ingredients: butter, coconut milk, flour alternatives, puréed vegetables, nut butters, eggs, healthful oils, vinegar, salt and assorted herbs and spices. Then, it’s off to the races to create your dips, rubs, dessert toppings, marinades, seasonings, salsa, pesto, flavored butter, tapenade, gravy and much more. The rich and satisfying flavor these sauces, dressings and toppings bring to your meals will not only boost nutritional and antioxidant values, but will also ban the objectionable sugars and fats found in most conventional flavor enhancers from the table! From staples like ketchup, mustard and hot sauce, to the more exotic creations like Blueberry Chutney, Carrot Salsa and Avocado Lime Dressing, each recipe enhances the nutritional value of your meal and uses only Primal ingredients. That means no gluten, grains, legumes, added sugars or unhealthy trans or polyunsaturated oils. And you don’t have to compromise great taste or spend hours slaving over complicated preparations. With options organized into convenient categories and presented with vibrant photos and simple instructions, going Primal just got easier―and a whole lot tastier!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mark Sisson, Jennifer Meier","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47295592071418,"sku":"NEG4\/76\/May25","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_7479_d110dfa3-2110-4087-8ab3-47bfdba720c5.jpg?v=1749649090"},{"product_id":"the-cohoes-catholic-families-favorite-recipes","title":"The Cohoes Catholic Families Favorite Recipes [New York]","description":"","brand":"Family Association","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47415796957434,"sku":"B5\/71\/June25","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8907.jpg?v=1750163628"},{"product_id":"sugar-n-spice-for-recipes-so-nice","title":"Sugar 'n Spice for Recipes so Nice!","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"103\" data-end=\"286\"\u003eThis charming spiral-bound community cookbook brims with 107 pages of tried-and-true family recipes contributed by church members. A nostalgic kitchen companion, the collection spans:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-start=\"288\" data-end=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"288\" data-end=\"348\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"290\" data-end=\"348\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"290\" data-end=\"311\"\u003eBreads \u0026amp; Biscuits\u003c\/strong\u003e – from crullers to beaten biscuits\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"349\" data-end=\"427\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"351\" data-end=\"427\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"351\" data-end=\"371\"\u003eCakes \u0026amp; Desserts\u003c\/strong\u003e – silver cake, corn cake, imperial loafs, lemons bars\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"428\" data-end=\"490\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"430\" data-end=\"490\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"430\" data-end=\"449\"\u003eSavory Classics\u003c\/strong\u003e – coffee cake, Harrison cake, and more\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"491\" data-end=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"493\" data-end=\"559\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"493\" data-end=\"515\"\u003eEveryday Favorites\u003c\/strong\u003e – soups, casseroles, and home-style staples\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"561\" data-end=\"795\"\u003eFilled with both handwritten charm and practical simplicity, each recipe promises a taste of home—from potlucks to Sunday suppers. Ideal for those who love vintage comfort food, church-style cooking, or a slice of community tradition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ladies Aid","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47415804657914,"sku":"B5\/72\/June25","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8898_935ca7ff-352a-440a-81c4-4a54de735792.jpg?v=1750163914"},{"product_id":"mary-engelbreits-dining-out-cookbook-by-mary-engelbreit-2001-04-09","title":"Mary Engelbreit's Dining Out Cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003eCreated to help every cook and host prepare for warm-weather occasions, Mary Engelbreit's Dining Out Cookbook offers more than 100 recipes and full-color photos to entice the hungriest of guests\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mary Engelbreit","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47437433929978,"sku":"U4\/14\/June25","price":8.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_9328_0e067439-6380-4249-aa2f-bc163bbe7ec9.jpg?v=1750865727"},{"product_id":"dutch-delight-typical-dutch-food","title":"Dutch delight: typical Dutch food","description":"\u003cp\u003eLearn what they eat and drink, graze through their eating habits and recipes, and when you’re done, try them, Enjoy Dutch delights like haring (herring), snert (pea soup), stamppot (mashed potatoes and kale) and pannenkoeken (pancakes), Sample a typical Dutch breakfast or a fantastic sweet dessert, Taste famous Dutch sweets like drop (liquorice) and stroopwafels (treacle waffles), And finish up with a golden beer or a shot of jenever (Dutch gin), Easy to digest and with more than 25 recipes and over 300 mouthwatering pictures, this book forms a thorough introduction to the Dutch kitchen, as well as a great souvenir,\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Sylvia Pessireron, Martijn de Rooi, Jurjen Drenth","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47584865681658,"sku":"A4\/164\/JULY25","price":8.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1156.jpg?v=1754426305"},{"product_id":"one-hour-comfort-quick-cozy-modern-dishes-for-all-your-cravings","title":"One-Hour Comfort: Quick, Cozy, Modern Dishes for All Your Cravings","description":"\u003cp\u003eFind easy satisfaction in these globally inspired recipes for crispy, cheesy, meaty, carby, and sweet comfort foods\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhether your go-to comfort food is brothy-slurpy ramen, ultra-melty grilled cheese, Korean fried chicken, or something (anything!) chocolaty, you want to get to the eating part fast, right? This diverse collection of uncomplicated dishes shows you how, proving that comfort food doesn't need to take the better part of a day.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eATK fans and employees from all over the country weighed in on their favorite comfort foods, and this book is organized around their cravings:\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e * Hungry for carbs? There's a whole chapter of 'em, like Pad Thai with Shrimp and Eggs, Loaded Rustic Mashed Potatoes, and Arroz con Titote.\u003cbr\u003e * Is it crunch you're after? Crispy Bits serves up quick takes on Chicken Karaage, Fried Green Tomato BLTs, and Crispy Rice Salad.\u003cbr\u003e * Need some molten, melty cheese? Cheesy Goodness hits the spot with Chorizo and Poblano Enchiladas, Chopped Cheese Sandwiches, and Cheddar Scalloped Potatoes.\u003cbr\u003e * Craving something sweet? Cap things off with Individual Peach Crisps, Brigadeiros, or Chocolate Cream Pie in a Jar.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEven traditionally slow-cooked comfort foods are within reach using ATK's creative, can-do methods. Hoisin-Glazed Meatloaf bakes faster in individual portion sizes. Baked Ziti with Spinach and Sausage is a one-pot dinner that starts on the stovetop and finishes under the broiler. Skillet Apple Pie uses store-bought dough and a top crust only.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhether your favorite comfort foods hail from childhood or you've found them as an adult, they're about connection and lifting spirits. They have the power to make you believe there's nothing they can't fix. So gather your people around the table or curl up on the couch and get to your happy place, pronto.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"America's Test Kitchen","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47584879345914,"sku":"U6\/166\/AUGUST25","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1169_6345d28b-6cec-4d9d-b771-068f0dab153a.jpg?v=1754425848"},{"product_id":"alpine-flavours-authentic-recipes-from-the-dolomites","title":"Alpine Flavours: Authentic Recipes from the Dolomites","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis hardcover collection showcases traditional Dolomite cuisine through a curated selection of regional recipes. With 288 richly illustrated pages and a full-color layout, the volume captures both the flavors and cultural context of alpine cooking—making it a perfect fit for anyone interested in culinary traditions, regional cooking, or picturesque cookbooks.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Miriam Bacher, Franco Cogoli","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47589270847738,"sku":"NEA2\/205\/AUGUST25","price":29.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1297_0e330d0a-0c14-40cf-bb16-414fd06a48eb.jpg?v=1754502182"}],"url":"https:\/\/flippedpages.com\/collections\/cookbooks-1.oembed?page=6","provider":"Flipped Pages","version":"1.0","type":"link"}