{"title":"Culture","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"the-pilgrims-progress-to-culture-by-philip-gibbs-1938","title":"The Pilgrim's Progress to Culture","description":"\u003cp\u003eA literary and historical guide written by the British journalist and novelist Philip Gibbs (1877–1962). First published in 1915 by The John C. Winston Company, the book is a curated journey through the evolution of English literature. \u003cbr\u003eBook Overview\u003cbr\u003eThe work is a chronological study designed to educate readers on the masterpieces that shaped modern culture.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e    Literary Scope: It traces the development of the English language and its literature from Saxon verse and Chaucer through to the major Victorian writers.\u003cbr\u003e    Themes: Gibbs explores the transformative power of books and how key literary works serve as a mirror to human experience, helping readers navigate themes of ambition, faith, and the search for meaning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Philip Gibbs","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43023139537146,"sku":"R6\/5\/03292026","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_0719.jpg?v=1658366592"},{"product_id":"copy-of-our-bodies-ourselves-for-the-new-century-a-book-by-and-for-women-1998-o1","title":"Our Bodies, Ourselves for the New Century: A Book by and for Women","description":"\u003cp\u003eA major revision of the iconic women's health guide, originally created by the Boston Women’s Health Book Collective (now known simply as Our Bodies Ourselves). This edition was the first to be published in the age of the internet and reflects the complex health landscape of the late 20th century. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Simon \u0026 Schuster","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43043536666874,"sku":"O1\/1\/03302026","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/32_d87fe747-baf6-4e2a-b9c8-53bae21ffdf4.jpg?v=1658688462"},{"product_id":"the-proceedings-of-the-international-tribunal-on-crimes-against-women-1976","title":"The Proceedings of the International Tribunal on Crimes Against Women","description":"\u003cp\u003eIs  the landmark compilation of testimonies and reports from the first International Tribunal on Crimes Against Women, held in Brussels from March 4–8, 1976. Edited by Diana E. H. Russell and Nicole Van de Ven, the book serves as a vital historical record of a global \"speak-out\" where over 2,000 women from 40 countries gathered to denounce systemic oppression as \"crimes\". \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan class=\"T286Pc\" data-sfc-cp=\"\" data-sfc-root=\"c\" data-sfc-cb=\"\" data-complete=\"true\" aria-owns=\"action-menu-parent-container\"\u003eOrganized as a non-binding people's tribunal to publicize both brutal and subtly discriminatory crimes against women that were ignored by traditional legal systems.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Diana E. H.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43054095859962,"sku":"U3\/25\/03312026","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_1229_3c722571-3696-4dbc-a7fd-151da7f9eb2d.jpg?v=1658962696"},{"product_id":"copy-of-the-history-of-the-united-states-in-6-volumes-by-richard-hildreth-1877-1880","title":"Buttonwood Island by Lavinia R. Davis [1940 · 1st Edition]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eGood\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eNo jacket\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1940\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Doubleday, Doran \u0026amp; Company, Inc. \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1st Edition \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Ex library. Contains moderate shelf wear, binding in good condition. Some pages contain stains. Last end page has tear where library take out card was. Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Lavinia R. Davis","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43086405370106,"sku":"A5","price":99.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_2810_eca410e8-db58-4900-a349-378bfec34114.jpg?v=1659800552"},{"product_id":"copy-of-the-streets-of-ascalalon-by-robert-w-chambers-1912-1st-edition","title":"Brief Guide to Kings and Queens of England \u0026 Great Britain Saxons to Windsors [2nd Edition]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eNo jacket\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  No stated date.\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e The Raleigh Press\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2nd\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Cover has light shelf wear. Pages and binding in great condition. Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43149693059322,"sku":"A6","price":24.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_2675_ebd8f962-3dd3-4bb3-aa45-8fe85f19f534.jpg?v=1661201994"},{"product_id":"the-christians-of-korea-by-samuel-hugh-moffett-signed-1962-2nd-print","title":"The Christians of Korea by Samuel Hugh Moffett [SIGNED · 1962 · 2nd Print]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eVery Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e B\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1962\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print: \u003c\/strong\u003e2nd\u003cstrong\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher: \u003c\/strong\u003eFriendship Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook is in excellent condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSigned by author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43157415166202,"sku":"A6","price":99.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_3053_df7d9e52-c05c-41ce-977a-3bcdaa585c29.jpg?v=1661388298"},{"product_id":"majesty-elizabeth-ii-and-the-house-of-windsor-by-robert-lacey-1977","title":"Majesty, Elizabeth II and the House of Windsor by Robert Lacey [1977]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eC\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1977\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Harcourt Brace Jovanovich\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Dust jacket contains moderate shelf wear, some tears on edges. Pages and binding in very good condition. Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43381036810490,"sku":"b7","price":17.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_4164_44f19462-b19a-4f07-b33d-3efb7d033e63.jpg?v=1663369452"},{"product_id":"yanomamo-the-fierce-people-by-napoleon-a-chagnon-1968","title":"Yanomamo: The Fierce People by Napoleon A. Chagnon [1968]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eGood\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1968\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cstrong\u003e Holt. Rinehart. Winston \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContains moderate wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe \"About the Book\" section contains some highlighting.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe pages in the rest of the book are clean and free of any highlighting \/ notes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBinding in good shape.\u003cstrong\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43381045592314,"sku":"B7","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/flipped-pages-yanomamo-the-fierce-people-by-napoleon-a-chagnon-1968-37928001667322.jpg?v=1738837082"},{"product_id":"copy-of-peaceful-coexistence-a-communist-blueprint-for-victory-1964-2nd-printing","title":"German Stories and Tales by Robert Pick [1955]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:  \u003c\/strong\u003eNo jacket\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e   1955\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  The Pocket Library\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Cover contains moderate self wear. Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43409409343738,"sku":"b7","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_4630_8b576781-f8ea-47a4-b14f-3c977ba766c1.jpg?v=1663642651"},{"product_id":"culture-and-commitment-a-study-of-the-generation-gap-by-margaret-mead-1970","title":"Culture and Commitment: A Study of the Generation Gap by Margaret Mead [1970]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eVery Good  \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e C\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1970\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Double Day \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Book Club edition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBooks is in great shape. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n \n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43430150701306,"sku":"G2","price":11.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_4695_b7841d58-525e-4d83-9c8b-60371e55e823.jpg?v=1664034576"},{"product_id":"behind-mud-walls-1930-1960-by-william-charlotte-wiser-1967","title":"Behind Mud Walls 1930 - 1960 by William \u0026 Charlotte Wiser [1967]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eGood\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePaperback \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1967\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStated print:\u003c\/strong\u003e 5th \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e University of California Press.\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCover contains moderate wear  including stains and scuffs. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eEdges of text block contain foxing.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe pages are clean and binding in in good shape. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43616668811514,"sku":"A7","price":29.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_6107_fa681eb6-5f4b-4bae-85df-79a348b3dead.jpg?v=1667611058"},{"product_id":"copy-of-will-shakespeare-and-the-globe-theater-by-anne-terry-white-1955-1st-ed-2nd-print","title":"Secrets of the Samurai The Martial Arts of Feudal Japan by Oscar Ratti\/Adele Westbrook","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003eAcceptable\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eNo jacket\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1995\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print: \u003c\/strong\u003e7th\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Charles E Tuttle Company\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Cover contains light shelf wear.  Contains moisture stains first quarter of the book with pages slightly wrinkled. Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43621205672186,"sku":"V2","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_8362.jpg?v=1667746477"},{"product_id":"the-nile-the-life-story-of-a-river-by-emil-ludwig-1937","title":"The Nile: The Life-Story of a River by Emil Ludwig [1937 · 4th Print]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eVery Good \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e F \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear: \u003c\/strong\u003e1937\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print: 4th \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e The Viking Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition: \u003c\/strong\u003e1st \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43636144898298,"sku":"ZA2","price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/flipped-pages-the-nile-the-life-story-of-a-river-by-emil-ludwig-1937-4th-print-38375556284666.jpg?v=1738805592"},{"product_id":"the-uprooted-epic-story-of-the-great-migration-by-oscar-handlin-1973","title":"The Uprooted: Epic Story of the Great Migration by Oscar Handlin [1973]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very Good\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1973\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Stated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e B\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Atlantic, Little Brown \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Second\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContains moderate shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44145333666042,"sku":"Z1","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_6624_377d47e1-79ec-4567-924c-94207c390b0b.jpg?v=1680477236"},{"product_id":"copy-of-dramatists-play-service-inc-3-book-lot-1980s-and-2000","title":"A Treasury of Asian Literature by John D Yohannan [1956]","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eGood\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Paperback\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e  1956\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e 11th\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e New American Library\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCover contains moderate shelf wear. Pages and binding in great shape. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44172828311802,"sku":"b5","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_3721_9383d42c-f0a0-4381-8318-9196035abef4.jpg?v=1681608483"},{"product_id":"festivals-and-songs-of-ancient-china-by-marcel-granet-1932","title":"Festivals and Songs of Ancient China by Marcel Granet [1932]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eGood  \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade:  \u003c\/strong\u003eC\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1932\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Dutton \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1st US Edition\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEx Library Books \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCover contains minor shelf wear.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePages contain library markings otherwise wise clean and in great shape.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44193392656634,"sku":"L3","price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_5925.jpg?v=1682472460"},{"product_id":"muhammads-people-a-tale-by-anthology-translation-by-eric-schroeder-1955","title":"Muhammads People: A Tale by Anthology translation by Eric Schroeder [1955]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"UTF-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis expansive anthology assembles translated speeches, letters, poems, and contemporary narratives to bring to life the world of early Islam—from the pre-Islamic “age of ignorance,” through the prophetic mission of Muhammad, and into the mature caliphate of the 11th century. Covering religion and politics, poetry and violence, science, finance and ribaldry, the book offers an almost encyclopaedic panorama of Muslim society’s transformation. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Eric Schroeder","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44223262195962,"sku":"A3\/110\/JUNE25","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0249_d368a586-8cee-48c3-b903-d07e9e94ecbd.jpg?v=1683636914"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-sushi-by-omae-and-tachibana-1982-1st-edition-2nd-printing","title":"The Story of Sushi by Omae \u0026 Tachibana [1982 · 1st Edition, 2nd Printing]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Like New \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade:  \u003c\/strong\u003eA\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1982\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Stated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e 2nd \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Kodansha America \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1st Edition \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages are clean and in great shape\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44343554146554,"sku":"DL001 - U2","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_4472_7ac77c22-2e84-4d40-8836-1a93183209f2.jpg?v=1689293929"},{"product_id":"irvin-s-cobb-by-anita-lawson-1984","title":"Irvin S. Cobb by Anita Lawson [1984]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eVery Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1984\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Bowling Green State University Popular Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44350989074682,"sku":"DL001-U7","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_4840_411efeba-d978-4a5f-9005-5805b8e6b4ee.jpg?v=1689607171"},{"product_id":"england-bloody-england-an-expatriates-return-by-lesley-hazleton-1990","title":"England Bloody England: An Expatriate's Return by Lesley Hazleton [1990]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eA\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1990\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e The Atlantic Monthly Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e_____________\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44351002345722,"sku":"DL001 - U7","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_4869_39bc3d90-c484-4b1c-ba55-5cbb522122f1.jpg?v=1689608069"},{"product_id":"gustav-klimt-100-drawings-intro-alfred-werner-1972","title":"Gustav Klimt: 100 Drawings, Intro Alfred Werner [1972]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eGood\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1972\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Dover Publications\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate wear. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePlastic coating shows some separation. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44362848272634,"sku":"DL001 - N1","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_5698_968e035b-346f-455e-97b2-59cb5623553c.jpg?v=1689866265"},{"product_id":"death-at-an-early-age-the-destruction-of-the-hearts-and-minds-of-negro-children-in-the-boston-public-schools-by-jonathan-kozol-1967","title":"Death At An Early Age: The Destruction of the Hearts and Minds of Negro Children in the Boston Public Schools","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"174\" data-end=\"517\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"174\" data-end=\"197\"\u003eDeath at an Early Age\u003c\/em\u003e is Jonathan Kozol’s searing, firsthand account of racial injustice in the Boston public school system during the 1960s. Based on his experiences as a substitute teacher, the book exposes the systemic neglect, emotional abuse, and institutionalized racism endured by Black children in underfunded, segregated classrooms.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"519\" data-end=\"798\"\u003eWith vivid, heartbreaking detail, Kozol recounts how students are robbed of their potential—through overcrowded conditions, indifferent administrators, and a curriculum that stifles rather than nurtures. His observations are personal, often raw, and delivered with moral urgency.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"800\" data-end=\"1027\"\u003eMore than a critique of education policy, the book is a call to conscience: a warning about the deep psychological harm inflicted when children are treated as invisible or inferior by the very institutions meant to uplift them.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Jonathan Kozol","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44378122682618,"sku":"A1\/47\/JUNE25","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_64482.jpg?v=1690194448"},{"product_id":"pacific-treasure-island-new-caledonia-by-wilfred-burchett-1942-2nd-edition","title":"Pacific Treasure Island New Caledonia by Wilfred Burchett [1942 · 2nd Edition]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eGood\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1942\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Henry Holt \u0026amp; Co\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2nd Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear and some minor stains.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44383482052858,"sku":"DL001 - Y4","price":23.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6220_4b287563-564b-4ea5-8503-7ca265257f6f.jpg?v=1690287356"},{"product_id":"black-sheep-by-christopher-simon-sykes-1982","title":"Black Sheep by Christopher Simon Sykes [1982]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eA\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1982\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Viking Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages is clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44390603817210,"sku":"DL001 - A7","price":13.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2253_8b53c836-a36e-4a18-822d-2b9ad9f60db5.jpg?v=1690420473"},{"product_id":"shut-up-he-explained-a-ring-lardner-selection-ed-rosmond-morgan-1962","title":"Shut Up, He Explained: A Ring Lardner Selection ed Rosmond \u0026 Morgan [1962]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eB\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1962\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Charles Scribner's Sons\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44393010692346,"sku":"DL001 - A7","price":99.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2375_9865c1e6-74a1-4946-a266-73cff43ab5a0.jpg?v=1690486384"},{"product_id":"the-new-africa-history-culture-people-by-belasco-hammond-graff-1966","title":"The New Africa: History  Culture  People, by Belasco, Hammond, Graff [1966]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eGood\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1966 \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Cambridge\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\" style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44393023013114,"sku":"DL001 - A7","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2366_266da514-a771-4059-9003-2ad53d20b656.jpg?v=1690486727"},{"product_id":"mckays-guide-to-africa-by-joseph-i-touchette-1954","title":"McKay's Guide to Africa by Joseph I. Touchette [1954]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eD\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \/ Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1954\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e David Mckay Company\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44393628729594,"sku":"DL001 - A6","price":26.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6659_9456d1c2-d111-4724-b954-e6c671590a38.jpg?v=1690503592"},{"product_id":"africa-and-africans-africa-explored-anew-from-prehistory-paul-bohannan-1964","title":"Africa and Africans: Africa Explored Anew From Prehistory, Paul Bohannan [1964]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1964\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Natural History Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Binding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Pages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44393691676922,"sku":"DL001 - A6","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6680_8987aaf5-c48b-459c-96a8-4264d9846c38.jpg?v=1690504937"},{"product_id":"the-fabulous-world-of-opera-by-dorothy-and-joseph-samachson-1962-2nd-print","title":"The Fabulous World Of Opera by Dorothy And Joseph Samachson [1962 · 2nd Print]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1966\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e Second Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Rand McNally \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44412231155962,"sku":"DL001 - C1","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_7867_68244fec-ae3e-4e6c-baad-7dc1e4e9c48c.jpg?v=1690914792"},{"product_id":"galleria-borghese-musei-e-monumenti-by-luciana-ferrara-1956","title":"Galleria Borghese (Musei e Monumenti) by Luciana Ferrara [1956]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  D\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \/ Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1956\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Istituto Geografico De Agostini\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eIn Italian\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44419655172346,"sku":"DL001 - M1","price":36.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8890_87f534bf-1c6f-4b5b-9569-59a6c4ec5959.jpg?v=1691077719"},{"product_id":"utopia-by-thomas-more-classics-club","title":"Utopia by Thomas More [Classics Club]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Walter J Black\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Book is in Excellent Condition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Binding is firm and tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Pages are clean and intact, most likely never read.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44452109418746,"sku":"DL001 - NEJ2","price":24.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_9158_7e758549-04dc-4e6b-a21e-74629f693df4.jpg?v=1691768263"},{"product_id":"the-scotswoman-by-inglish-fletcher-1954-book-club-edition","title":"The Scotswoman by Inglish Fletcher [1954 · Book Club Edition]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  C\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \/ Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1954\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e The Bobbs Merrill Company\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Book Club Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44473261949178,"sku":"DL001 - NEJ4","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0739_ab2f7c54-efc9-434f-ae32-ca1be3d42ab8.jpg?v=1692212920"},{"product_id":"the-house-on-the-park-by-marjorie-worthington-1946-first-edition","title":"The House on the Park By Marjorie Worthington [1946 · First Edition]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1946\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Doubleday\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  First Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Binding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Pages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44473614303482,"sku":"DL001 - NEJ4","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0799_bb5670db-d6ef-458f-b764-381a6f86182a.jpg?v=1692216227"},{"product_id":"hard-facts-by-howard-spring-1944-second-printing","title":"Hard Facts by Howard Spring [1944 · Second Printing]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1944\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e Second Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e The Viking Press\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  First Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44479865651450,"sku":"DL001 - NEJ4","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1089_1c8a7386-8591-4ee7-a641-a2f74cd136d8.jpg?v=1692289451"},{"product_id":"vietnam-a-history-by-stanley-karnow-1983","title":"Vietnam : A History by Stanley Karnow [1983]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  B\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1983\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Viking\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Cover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Binding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Pages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44486650724602,"sku":"DL001 - NEJ5","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1247.jpg?v=1692383582"},{"product_id":"the-boys-of-summer-by-roger-kahn-2000-first-perennial-classics-edition","title":"The Boys of Summer by Roger Kahn [2000 · First Perennial Classics Edition]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Like New\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2000\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Perennial Classics\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  First Perennial Classics Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44494239170810,"sku":"DL001 - NEJ5","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1370_24fef2a7-b0e0-4568-a809-e569d39ac88f.jpg?v=1692461921"},{"product_id":"fandango-at-the-wall-creating-harmony-between-the-united-states-and-mexico","title":"Fandango at the Wall: Creating Harmony Between the United States and Mexico","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Brand New\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Book and CD (CD contains 8 songs)\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e   2018\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Grand Central Publishing\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44500937081082,"sku":"M4","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1983_334a4c7e-e324-47d0-bb5b-fa1dc6c3b446.jpg?v=1692550363"},{"product_id":"white-captives-gender-and-ethnicity-on-the-american-by-june-namias-1993","title":"White Captives: Gender and Ethnicity on the American...by June Namias [1993]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1993\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e University of North Carolina Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44503053598970,"sku":"DL001 - NEK2","price":15.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1758_2b8abd96-ffe8-48a1-8e4e-45ca990b5fdb.jpg?v=1692581324"},{"product_id":"copy-of-bulfinch-s-mythology-by-thomas-bulfinch-1973","title":"The Way It Spozed To Be by James Herndon [1969]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eBook Condition:  \u003c\/b\u003eVery Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: normal;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003eSoftcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: normal;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e1969\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: normal;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003eTenth\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: normal;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003eBantan Books\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003eCover shows signs of minor wear.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"margin-bottom: 0in; line-height: 0.17in;\" align=\"LEFT\"\u003e\u003cspan color=\"#00000a\" style=\"color: #00000a;\"\u003e\u003cspan face=\"Times New Roman, serif\" style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e\u003cspan size=\"3\" style=\"font-size: medium;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44506449871098,"sku":"CE002-NEJ5","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_14782_3102abbc-bd5e-4b62-aa23-1b196d3c79d5.jpg?v=1692649001"},{"product_id":"listen-children-an-anthology-of-black-by-dorothy-s-strickland-1986","title":"Listen Children : An Anthology of Black.. by Dorothy S. Strickland [1986]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1986\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e Ninth Printing\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Bantam Books\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44507267367162,"sku":"DL001 - NEK2","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2323_0318befe-0338-4105-b4da-84466aa10357.jpg?v=1692668701"},{"product_id":"legacy-of-the-tetons-homesteading-in-jackson-hole-by-candy-vyvey-moulton-1994","title":"Legacy of the Tetons: Homesteading in Jackson Hole by Candy Vyvey Moulton [1994]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1994\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Tamarack Books\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44516544708858,"sku":"DL001 - NEK2","price":11.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1461_bf9de065-f52d-4bcb-8070-7f705db2be5f.jpg?v=1692922474"},{"product_id":"utes-the-mountain-people-by-jan-pettit-1990","title":"Utes: The Mountain People By Jan Pettit [1990]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1990\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eJohnson Publishing Company\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition: \u003c\/strong\u003eRevised Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44516556505338,"sku":"DL001 - NEK2","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1492_710eb221-9462-4274-aba9-5b6a83306881.jpg?v=1692923887"},{"product_id":"islands-of-the-marigold-sun-by-suresh-vaidya-1960","title":"Islands of the Marigold Sun by Suresh Vaidya [1960]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  C\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1960\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Robert Hale Limited\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear with some internal staining.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44523575771386,"sku":"DL001 - NEK3","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_35142.jpg?v=1693241540"},{"product_id":"the-randlords-by-geoffrey-wheatcroft-1985-first-american-edition","title":"The Randlords By Geoffrey Wheatcroft [1985 · First American Edition]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  B\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1985\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Atheneum\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  First American Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44523592220922,"sku":"DL001 - NEK3","price":32.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3579_ed36bb58-65a9-47f3-ac94-27f093f6fa1b.jpg?v=1693243326"},{"product_id":"the-timely-rain-travels-in-new-tibet-by-stuart-and-roma-gelder-1964","title":"The Timely Rain: Travels In new Tibet by Stuart and Roma Gelder [1964]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  D\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1964\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hutchinson of London\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44523634458874,"sku":"DL001 - NEK2","price":18.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3632.jpg?v=1693246611"},{"product_id":"hidden-amazon-the-greatest-voyage-by-dick-lutz-1999-first-edition","title":"Hidden Amazon: The Greatest Voyage by Dick Lutz [1999 · First Edition]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eAcceptable\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat: \u003c\/strong\u003ePaperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1999\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Dimi Press\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  First Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are intact with heavy writing, underlining, and highlighting.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44524880396538,"sku":"DL001 - NEK3","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3803.jpg?v=1693324416"},{"product_id":"eye-of-the-day-by-tarquin-olivier-1964-first-edition","title":"Eye Of The Day by Tarquin Olivier [1964 · First Edition]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  B\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1964\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e Reprinted before Publication\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Heinemann \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  First Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44525015564538,"sku":"DL001 - NEK3","price":37.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-eye-of-the-day-by-tarquin-olivier-1964-first-edition-39757827604730.jpg?v=1738719952"},{"product_id":"arabia-through-the-looking-glass-by-jonathan-raban-1987","title":"Arabia: Through the Looking Glass By Jonathan Raban [1987]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1987\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e Second Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Pan Books\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44525397442810,"sku":"DL001 - NEK3","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3998_e7d6058f-4ba9-4dca-8d1c-fcf23f952091.jpg?v=1693360840"},{"product_id":"down-under-travels-in-a-sunburned-country-by-bill-bryson-2001","title":"Down Under: Travels in a Sunburned Country by Bill Bryson [2001]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear: 2001\u003c\/strong\u003e  \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Black Swan \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Black Swan Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44525421953274,"sku":"DL001 - NEK3","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_40242.jpg?v=1693361466"},{"product_id":"looking-backward-2000-1887-by-edward-bellamy-1917-modern-library","title":"Looking Backward 2000-1887 by Edward Bellamy [1917 · Modern Library]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1917\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e Fourth Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Modern Library\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Modern Library Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44527240347898,"sku":"DL001 - X3","price":24.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_33162.jpg?v=1693428901"}],"url":"https:\/\/flippedpages.com\/collections\/culture.oembed?page=17","provider":"Flipped Pages","version":"1.0","type":"link"}