{"title":"Plants \/ Gardening","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"copy-of-a-dictionary-of-symbols-by-j-e-cirlot-1962-1st-edition","title":"The Art of Growing Miniature Tress, Plants and Landscapes by Tatsuo Ishimoto [1966]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition: \u003c\/strong\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eC\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1966\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePrint: \u003c\/strong\u003e9th\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Philosophical Library\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1st\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Dust jacket contains moderate shelf wear. Pages and binding in great condition. Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43173540364538,"sku":"A6","price":17.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_3183_98da8d75-617b-4fb2-acd2-7443135b4e35.jpg?v=1661777970"},{"product_id":"ginseng-and-other-medicinal-plants-by-a-r-harding-1972","title":"Ginseng and Other Medicinal Plants by A.R. Harding [1972]","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good  \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback  \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear: \u003c\/strong\u003e1972\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Self Published\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition: \u003c\/strong\u003eRevised\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCover contains moderate wear and stains.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePages are clean and binding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSome light writing by pencil is seen on back cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43626640376058,"sku":"A7","price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/products\/IMG_8753.jpg?v=1667878465"},{"product_id":"bonsai-saikei-and-bonkei-by-robert-lee-behme-1969","title":"Bonsai, Saikei and Bonkei  by Robert Lee Behme [1969]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very Good \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1988\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Stated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e 3rd \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContains minor wear with some light stains. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePages and binding are in good shape.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44239914729722,"sku":"M2","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1301.jpg?v=1684255005"},{"product_id":"strasburgers-text-book-of-botany-by-harder-schumacher-1965","title":"Strasburger's Text-Book of Botany by Harder, Schumacher..[1965]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  C\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1965\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Longman's, Green \u0026amp; Co\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Cover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Binding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Pages are clean and intact with some minor highlighting \/ underlining.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44472764137722,"sku":"DL001 - NEJ4","price":29.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0581_66d1ca20-1e70-475f-83cf-8591f67cfbdf.jpg?v=1692206439"},{"product_id":"the-rodale-book-of-composting-easy-methods-by-martin-gershuny-1992","title":"The Rodale Book of Composting: Easy Methods..by Martin \u0026 Gershuny [1992]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1992\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Rodale Press\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  New Revised Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44473006162170,"sku":"DL001 - NEJ4","price":13.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_06612.jpg?v=1692209372"},{"product_id":"feeding-the-birds-by-jan-mahnken-1987","title":"Feeding the Birds by Jan Mahnken [1987]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1987\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e Eight Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Storey Communications\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44473047843066,"sku":"DL001 - NEJ4","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_06722.jpg?v=1692209894"},{"product_id":"trees-of-hawaii-by-angela-kay-kepler-1990-1st-printing","title":"Trees of Hawaii by Angela Kay Kepler [1990 · 1st Printing]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e   Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1990\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e University of Hawaii Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44507284046074,"sku":"DL001 - NEK2","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2354_c72758b2-f6ee-4cb3-82e7-9dee251a2b79.jpg?v=1692669471"},{"product_id":"the-houseplant-encyclopedia-by-maggie-stuckey-1999","title":"The Houseplant Encyclopedia by Maggie Stuckey [1999]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  B\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1999\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Doubleday\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cb data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e Book Club Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44511426937082,"sku":"DL001 - NEK2","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_25472.jpg?v=1692756891"},{"product_id":"the-rose-expert-by-dr-d-g-hessayon-1996","title":"The Rose Expert by Dr. D. G. Hessayon [1996]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1996\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Transworld Limited\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44516071047418,"sku":"DL001 - N1","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2899_2ff62d5d-cd78-4146-afdb-0f7441e41468.jpg?v=1692896716"},{"product_id":"audobon-society-field-guide-to-north-american-wildflowers-1979","title":"Audobon Society Field Guide to North American Wildflowers [1979]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1979\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Alfred A. Knopf\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44523620303098,"sku":"DL001 - NEK2","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_36202.jpg?v=1693245973"},{"product_id":"llewellyns-2005-herbal-almanac-herbs-for-cooking-crafts-health-beauty","title":"Llewellyn's 2005 Herbal Almanac Herbs for Cooking \u0026 Crafts Health \u0026 Beauty","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eLike New\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2004 \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Llewellyn Worldwide\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2005\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBook binding tight and firm. Pages clean. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44830727930106,"sku":"h7","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/gfafd.jpg?v=1714398448"},{"product_id":"bonsai-the-complete-guide-to-art-and-technique-by-paul-lesniewicz-1987","title":"Bonsai: The Complete Guide To Art And Technique By Paul Lesniewicz [1987]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  B\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1987\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e Fifth Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Blandford Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intac\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44905661268218,"sku":"DL001 - NEN3","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_9363_c233b43e-02e0-440d-a863-cd5a0ed6ec51.jpg?v=1703038217"},{"product_id":"copy-of-discrete-mathematics-by-seymour-lipschutz-schaums-outline-series-1976","title":"Color Book of Gardening by F. A. Bush [1973 · 1st Edition]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Like New\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade:  A\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e   1973\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e   1st\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover and pages in great shape. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eNo writing or markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44961822605562,"sku":"ZA2","price":13.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2040_ee6233c2-e0a4-481e-9937-d5c09c48aa1c.jpg?v=1704468781"},{"product_id":"lilies-by-jan-de-graaff-edward-hyams-1968","title":"Lilies by Jan de Graaff \u0026 Edward Hyams [1968]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade: \u003c\/strong\u003eC\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Format:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1968\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Funk \u0026amp; Wagnall\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Additional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCovers shows moderate wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePages are in good shape. Some light stains can be found. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44968471363834,"sku":"NEP3","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2585.jpg?v=1704641147"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-trees-by-alfred-c-hottes-1949-fifth-printing","title":"The Book Of Trees by Alfred C. Hottes [1949 · Fifth Printing]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  B\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \/ Paperback\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1949\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e Fifth Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e A.T. De LeMare Company\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are in good shape and intact with minor writing \/ underlining.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44977963991290,"sku":"DL001 - M2","price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_1762_b64e26c7-648f-4618-b5dc-fb0032f48600.jpg?v=1704848089"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-shrubs-by-alfred-c-hottes-1950-fifth-edition","title":"The Book Of Shrubs By Alfred C. Hottes [1950 · Fifth Edition]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1950\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStated Print:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Printing\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e A. T. De La Mare Company\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Fifth Edition\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows heavy shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are in good shape and intact with minor writing \/ underlining.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44980642349306,"sku":"DL001 - M3","price":10.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-the-book-of-shrubs-by-alfred-c-hottes-1950-fifth-edition-40294088966394.jpg?v=1738790308"},{"product_id":"whose-garden-by-marilyn-kratz-drawings-by-wendy-edelson-1976","title":"Whose Garden? by Marilyn Kratz Drawings by Wendy Edelson [1976]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1976\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Harvey House\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are in good shape and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45039770403066,"sku":"DL001 - G1","price":39.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_4538_b3ece96c-e060-480b-8a58-4bd156567d43.jpg?v=1705534885"},{"product_id":"the-adventurous-gardener-where-to-buy-the-best-plants-in-by-ruah-donnelly-2005","title":"The Adventurous Gardener: Where to Buy the Best Plants in..by Ruah Donnelly 2005","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eLike New\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  2005\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Horticultural Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows little to no shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45172883718394,"sku":"DL001 - NEQ4","price":15.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-the-adventurous-gardener-where-to-buy-the-best-plants-in-by-ruah-donnelly-2005-40478291362042.jpg?v=1738780935"},{"product_id":"the-agrarian-crusade-a-chronicle-of-the-farmer-in-politics-by-solon-buck-1920","title":"The Agrarian Crusade; A Chronicle of the Farmer in Politics by Solon Buck [1920]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1920\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Yale University Press\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are in good shape and intact with some underlining.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45183051268346,"sku":"DL001 - NEP4","price":16.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-the-agrarian-crusade-a-chronicle-of-the-farmer-in-politics-by-solon-buck-1920-40490650960122.jpg?v=1738774808"},{"product_id":"keaka-and-the-lilikoi-vine-by-donivee-m-laird-1982","title":"Keaka and the Lilikoi Vine by Donivee M. Laird [1982]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Acceptable\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1982\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Barnaby Books\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows moderate shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is together with some wear to the book signatures.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are in good shape and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45203572064506,"sku":"DL001 - U3","price":11.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_3302_5fce027a-7cec-40dc-afc3-7c8da77ef235.jpg?v=1708308427"},{"product_id":"ikebana-the-art-of-japanese-flower-arrganging-by-elizabeth-palmer-1988","title":"Ikebana: The Art of Japanese Flower Arrganging By Elizabeth Palmer [1988]","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eVery Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDust Jacket Grade:\u003c\/strong\u003e  B\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eYear:\u003c\/strong\u003e  1988\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Quintet Publishing \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCover shows minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBinding is tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePages are clean and intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45241254052090,"sku":"DL001 - NEQ1 GRA","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6102_150b4ddc-3d12-4449-a84d-a387780d6a0a.jpg?v=1709059463"},{"product_id":"copy-of-world-of-flowers-a-coloring-book-and-floral-adventure-by-johanna-basford","title":"The Flower School: The Principles and Pleasures of Good Flowers by Joseph Massie","description":"\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBook Condition:\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eNew\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover  \u003cstrong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/strong\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003e Cover may contain minimal shelf wear. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45415374749946,"sku":"NEN1","price":34.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/flipped-pages-the-flower-school-the-principles-and-pleasures-of-good-flowers-by-joseph-massie-40778004791546.jpg?v=1738796762"},{"product_id":"farming-for-profit-a-handbook-for-the-american-farmer-by-john-read-140-engravings-1881","title":"Farming For Profit A Handbook For the American Farmer by John Read [140 Engravings 1881]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan\u003e Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e  1881\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e J. C. McCurdy \u0026amp; Co. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eEdition:\u003c\/b\u003e  First Edition\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCover contains heavy shelf wear. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePages are clean and in good shape. Contains foxing throughout a few pages, pages with heavy stain due to little plants that were kept between the pages.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBinding in great shape, tight and firm. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46655864930554,"sku":"nea2","price":374.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_7495_b5ea8db9-904c-4a33-9d1f-23632b694e53.jpg?v=1726227149"},{"product_id":"farming-for-profit-a-handbook-for-the-american-farmer-by-john-read-140-engravings-1881-copy","title":"Lexicon of Freemasonry By Albert G. Mackey [McClure Publishing · 1914]","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBook Condition:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e Acceptable\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eFormat:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e Hardcover\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eYear:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e  1914\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e McClure Publishing\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAdditional Condition Info:\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003e Please refer to pictures for overall condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: Times New Roman, serif;\"\u003eCover contains heavy shelf wear. Spine is torn but still intact. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003ePages are clean and in good shape, contains some light stains. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBinding is in good shape, contains lose pages from 55-66 but still in tact. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Flipped Pages","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46655869518074,"sku":"nea2","price":174.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_7528_df75b1fc-b42c-46cf-a269-bec53b0ea913.jpg?v=1726227635"},{"product_id":"styles-and-motifs-japanese-gardens","title":"Styles and Motifs Japanese Gardens","description":"","brand":"Katsuhiko Mizuno","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47264836092154,"sku":"NEG2\/25\/APR25","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_6549.jpg?v=1744996219"},{"product_id":"in-the-garden-with-jane-austen","title":"In the Garden With Jane Austen","description":"\u003cp\u003eBringing Jane Austens gardensreal and fictionalto life with excerpts from her novels and letters, period songs, poetry, and illustrations, this charming recollection offers tips for creating English gardens alongside Austen. This lavishly illustrated exploration with color photographs of gardens associated with the writer offers a rich experience to admirers of both Austen and gorgeous gardens. Complete with a reference section that includes important dates in Austens life, locations and dates of her houses, and a map of 1809 England, this delightful book is perfect for the history and garden enthusiast alike.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Kim Wilson","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47295601344762,"sku":"NEG4\/86\/May25","price":19.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_7450_1ebd17be-712b-4e09-a3c7-e25ed5ddac1c.jpg?v=1749648012"},{"product_id":"wildflowers-of-the-maritimes-a-guide-to-identifyi","title":"Wildflowers of the Maritimes","description":"Identification is the first major step towards a greater appreciation and understanding of our natural environment. \u003ci\u003eWildflowers of the Maritimes\u003c\/i\u003e was written to meet the needs of hikers, students, amateur naturalists, resource professionals, or anyone looking for an affordable, compact, easy-to-follow guide to take with them into the field.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eDiscover the wide array of wildflowers in Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, and Prince Edward Island with detailed photographs, drawings, and profile descriptions that include information on a plant's origins, leaves, flowers, fruits, frequency, habitat, and range. Naturalist Edmund Redfield profiles 150 species of wildflowers from 53 plant families in an organized and easily accessible way. Includes over 350 colour photographs and black and white illustrations.","brand":"Edmund Redfield","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48148111622394,"sku":"B2\/16\/12222025","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8796.jpg?v=1766432609"},{"product_id":"plants-of-the-lewis-clark-expedition","title":"Plants of the Lewis \u0026 Clark Expedition","description":"\u003cp\u003eWith excerpts from the journals and nontechnical descriptions, Plants of the Lewis and Clark Expedition mixes history with botany and invites readers to see the wildflowers, shrubs, and trees as the explorers first saw them, from indigo bush in Missouri to feather boa kelp on the Oregon Coast.\u003cbr\u003ePhillips has organized the plants into six ecological and geographical regions: Eastern Deciduous Forest, Tallgrass Prairie, High Plains, Rocky Mountains, Columbia Plains, and Pacific Forest. The book includes 315 color photographs, 12 nineteenth-century sketches of Lewis and Clark's specimens, an overview of how the specimens were preserved and their two-hundred-year post-expedition history, an appendix summarizing each specimen's history, a map of each region showing the section of trail where Lewis and Clark found each plant, a glossary, a bibliography, and an index.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"H. Wayne Phillips","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48236149932282,"sku":"NEJ1\/10\/01192026","price":9.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_0973_bd23279a-d48b-4d10-bffe-e0d46b492c1c.jpg?v=1768857466"},{"product_id":"the-ocean-in-the-sand-japan-from-landscape-to-garden","title":"The Ocean in the Sand: Japan, from Landscape to Garden","description":"\u003cp\u003eOblong Octavo, 1978, PP.104,\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Mark Holborn","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48514129756410,"sku":"SW-A3\/81\/03212026","price":12.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2322_b68c387a-2e59-49d9-9ac9-32f45e8af52a.jpg?v=1774194665"},{"product_id":"mushrooms-of-western-north-america-volume-42-california-natural-history-guides","title":"Mushrooms of Western North America","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe authors give full reliable descriptions for over 300 species of mushroom. Another 123 species are described by comparisons adequate for identification.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Robert T. Orr, Dorothy B. Orr","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48584572764410,"sku":"SW-C2\/17\/03312026","price":7.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_4095_13be59b6-5d2f-446e-abcf-afff396ceb16.jpg?v=1774975725"},{"product_id":"the-lure-of-the-japanese-garden","title":"The Lure of the Japanese Garden","description":"\u003cp\u003eStunningly illustrated, this is both a guidebook to accessible gardens in Japan and a revelation of their historical and cultural contexts for the general reader.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eContaining over 120 accounts of gardens spanning regions east, west, north, and south of Kyoto the book provides a brief description, access notes, and a photograph for easy reference. Interwoven with the essays are personal experiences and notes on travel in different seasons. The appendix includes a glossary of terms and a chronological summary of the gardens in different historical periods. A perfect portable traveling companion, this book is the first to show such a wide geographical spread of gardens throughout Japan. 120 color illustrations\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Alison Main, Newell Platten, Julie Moir Messervy","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48824274256122,"sku":"SW-C4\/17\/05012026","price":14.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_2054_80aabdf8-7499-48ef-bc64-c55053536f2e.jpg?v=1777744761"},{"product_id":"bonsai-today-magazine-39-issues-copy","title":"Bonsai Today Magazine [39 Issues]","description":"\u003cp\u003eIncluded issues: \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e16 - 26\u003cbr\u003e29\u003cbr\u003e31 - 40,\u003cbr\u003e53 - 59 \u003cbr\u003e61 - 70\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bonsai Today","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48989998481658,"sku":"SW-A4\/15\/06092026","price":249.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0635\/3387\/5450\/files\/IMG_8529_d6034f34-5b31-4f99-b219-c1ae2f60d009.jpg?v=1767023448"}],"url":"https:\/\/flippedpages.com\/collections\/plants-gardening.oembed?page=2","provider":"Flipped Pages","version":"1.0","type":"link"}